Results

  • Triathlon
  • Other disciplines

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS

Jordan, ASTC Sprint Triathlon6th place individually Aqaba, 6.5. 2017
Portugal, ETU sprint Triathlon European Cup,  45th place individually Funchal, 23.9. 2017
Germany, Bundesliga, triathon 15th place individually and 2nd place team Rügen, 9.9. 2017
Sweden, WTS Olympic distance Elite, triathon DNF Stockholm, 20.8. 2017
Germany, Bundesliga, triathon 10th place individually and 2nd place team  Grimma, 20.8. 2017
Sweden, ETU Sprint European Cup Elite, triathon 26th place Malmö, 6.8. 2017
Czech Republic, ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup, triathon 1st place Tabor, 30.7. 2017
Estonia, ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup, triathon DNF Tartu, 9.7. 2017
Slovenia, ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup, triathon 1st place Bled, 24.6. 2017
Austria, ETU Triathlon European Championships, triathlon 10th place individually Junior Men and  10th place 4xMixed relay Kitzbuehel, 17.-18.6. 2017
Germany, Bundesliga, triathlon 11th place individually and 2nd place team
Kraichgau, 10.6. 2017
Italy, triathlon 1st place absolutelly
Manerba, 21.5. 2017
Spain, ETU Duathlon European Championships, duathlon 3rd place
Soria, 29.4. 2017
Italy, sprint triathlon 1st place absolutelly
Cavallino, 22.4. 2017
Mexico, ITU World Triathlon Grand Final, triathlon  7th place in category Junior Cozumel, 16.9. 2016
Slovenia, ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup, triathlon 2nd place Bled, 3.9. 2016
Norway, ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup, Elite Man, triathlon 15th place Tonsberg, 13.8. 2016
Sweden, ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup, Elite Man, triathlon 15th place Malmoe, 6.8. 2016
Czech Republic, EU Triathlon Cup Sprint, triathlon 5th place Tabor, 31.7. 2016
Austria, ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup, triathlon 6th place Kitzbuehel, 19.6. 2016
Portugal, ETU Triathlon European Championships, triathlon 29th place Lisbona, 28.5. 2016
Italy, GARA Triathlon Sprint, triathlon 3rd place absolutelly Manerba del Garda, 15. 5. 2016
Germany, ETU Duathlon European Championships, duathlon 3rd place Kalkar, 16. 4. 2016
Portugal, ETU Thriatlon Junior European Cup  29th place Quarteira, 3. 4. 2016
USA, ITU World Triathlon Grand Final, triathlon 22nd place in category Junior Chicago, 19. 9. 2015
Slovenia, ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup, triathlon 3rd place
Bled, 5.9. 2015
Hungary, ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup, triathlon  8th place in semifinal Tiszaujvaros, 8. 8. 2015
Czech Republic, ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup, triathlon 2nd place Tabor, 2. 8. 2015
Croatia, ETU Triathlon Balkan Championship, triathlon 3rd place in Mixed relay
Zagreb, 19. 7. 2015
Croatia, ETU Triathlon Balkan Championship, triathlon 6th place absolutelly and 3rd in category Elite Zagreb, 18. 7. 2015
Switzerland, ETU Triathlon European Championships, triathlon 19th place Junior Men Geneve, 11. 7. 2015
Turkey, ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup, 14th place Istanbul, 28. 6. 2015
Austria, JETU Triathlon Junior European Cup, triathlon 16th place Vienna, 30. 5. 2015
Austria, sprint triathlon, triathlon 2nd place absolutelly and 1st in category Wolfsburg, 23. 5. 2015
Hungary, ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup, triathlon, 27th place Tiszaujvaros, 10. 8. 2014
Netherlands, Weert Qualifications for the Youth Olympic Games , triathlon 4th place team Weert, 18. 5. 2014
Netherlands, Weert Qualifications for the Youth Olympic Games, triathlon 30th place individually Weert, 17. 5. 2014
Austria, Aquatlon Fakersee, aquatlon 1st place among Cadets Fakersee, August 2013
Slovakia, Triathlon Bratislava, triathlon 1st place among Cadets
Bratislava, August 2013

DOMESTIC COMPETITIONS

Slovenian Cup in triathlon, 1st place absolutelly Ptuj, 7.5. 2017
Triathlon for Cup city Celje, 1st place absolutelly Celje, 21.8. 2016
Ambrož Triathlon Kamnik, 1st place absolutelly Kamnik, 26.6. 2016
National Championships in triathlon, 1st place absolutelly and in category Kočevje, 11.6. 2016
Triathlon for Cup Istra, 1st place absolutelly and in category Koper, 4.6. 2016
National Championships in duathlon, 1st place absolutelly and in category Ribnica, 9.4. 2016
Triathlon Ljubljana, Team and club Championships, 2nd place men team and 1st place club Ljubljana, 23.8. 2015
National Championships in sprint triathlon, 11th place absolutelly and 3rd in category Koper, 13.6. 2015
Dnevnik triathlon, 1st place absolutelly and 1st in category Portorož, 7.6. 2015
Absolute wins in triathlons Kamnik, Velenje, Celje, Maribor and Bled, second place in Ptuj Season 2014
National Championships in super sprint triathlon, 1st place absolutelly and in category Velenje 2014
National Championships in sprint triathlon, 1st place absolutelly Bakovci 2014
National Championships in super sprint triathlon, 1st place absolutelly and in category Velenje 2013
Wins in category in Ptuj, Portorož, Kamnik, Velenje Season 2013

DOMESTIC COMPETITIONS – DUATHLON

National Championships in duathlon, 1st place absolutelly and 1st place junior Ribnica, 8. 4. 2017
National Championships in duathlon, 2nd place absolutelly and 1st youth
Ribnica, 19. 4. 2015
National Championships in super sprint triathlon, 1st place junior 16-19
Ribnica, 18. 4. 2014
National Championships in super sprint triathlon, 1st place cadets
Čatež, 14. 9. 2013
National Championships in super sprint triathlon, 1st place cadets
Tropovci, 26. 4. 2012
National Championships in super sprint triathlon, 1st place junior 19-19
Ribnica, 10. 4. 2011

SCHOOL COMPETITIONS

22. Ljubljana Marathon 10 km 5th place absolutelly Ljubljana, 29.10.2017
Slovenia’s championship for high school, 2 km 1st among the high school students Maribor, 17.5.2017
National Cross Country Championship, 4 km 1st place in category Velenje, 18.3.2017
21. Ljubljana Marathon, 10 km, 3rd absolutelly Ljubljana, 30.10. 2016
21. Ljubljana Marathon, 1st place among the high school students Ljubljana, 29.10. 2016
20. Ljubljana Marathon, 1st place among the high school students Ljubljana, 24.10. 2015
19. Ljubljana Marathon, 1st place team for GSŠRM Ljubljana, 26. 10. 2014
19. Ljubljana Marathon, 1st place individually Ljubljana, 26. 10. 2014
15. Slovenian Championship in the Mountain course for elementary and secondary school, 1st place Smlednik, 27. 9. 2014
18. Ljubljanski maraton-državno prvenstvo v šolskih uličnih tekih, 1st place team for GSŠRM Ljubljana, 26. 10. 2013
18. Ljubljanski maraton-državno prvenstvo v šolskih uličnih tekih1st place individually Ljubljana, 26. 10. 2013
Državno šolsko prvenstvov akvatlonu, 1st place Ljubljana, 9. 6. 2013
Finale posamičnega prvenstva OŠ v atletiki, 11st place 1000m Koper, 5. 6. 2013
Državno prvenstvo za OŠ,OŠPP in SŠ, šolski ekipni kros, OŠ Frana Albrehta, 1st place Novo mesto, 25. 4. 2013
Državno prvenstvo za OŠ,OŠPP in SŠ, šolski ekipni kros, 1st place individually Novo mesto, 25. 4. 2013
17. Ljubljanski maraton-državno prvenstvo v šolskih uličnih tekih, 1st place Ljubljana, 27. 10. 2012
13. prvenstvo Slovenije v gorskem teku za OŠ in SŠ, 1st place Smlednik, 29. 9. 2012
Državno šolsko prvenstvov akvatlonu, 1st place Ljubljana, 9. 6. 2012
Državno prvenstvo za OŠ, OŠPP in SŠ, šolski ekipni kros, 1st place individually Novo mesto, 11. 5. 2011
Državno prvenstvo za OŠ, OŠPP in SŠ, šolski ekipni kros, 1st place individually Selca pri Železnikih, 15. 5. 2010
11. prvenstvo Slovenije v gorskem teku za OŠ in SŠ, 1st place
Smlednik, 25. 10. 2010
National Championship for elementary school OŠPP and OŠ, 3rd place individually
Selca pri Železnikih, 16. 5. 2009

DOMESTIC COMPETITIONS – AQUATHLON

National Championship in Aquathlon, 1st place
Brestanica, 31.5. 2015
National Championship in Aquathlon, 1st place in category
Season 2014

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!